Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch Home and Garden Corldess Hand-held Vacuum Cleaner 12V EasyVac 12 06033D0000

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Description

Bosch EasyVac 12 (06033D0000) 12V cordless hand-held vacuum cleaner

The Bosch 06033D0000 cordless hand-held vacuum cleaner is a compact 12V solution for quick, convenient clean-ups of dry debris around the home, workshop and vehicle. Lightweight and easy to manoeuvre, the EasyVac 12 gives you cordless mobility with consistent suction from a single battery charge.

Designed for versatility, the Bosch EasyVac 12 can be used as a handheld vac for tight spaces, or converted into a floor vacuum with attachable extension tubes and a floor nozzle for larger areas.

Note: Supplied as a bare unit (battery and charger not included).

Key Features

  • Handheld-to-floor conversion: Attachable extension tubes and floor nozzle turn the handheld unit into a floor vacuum for faster clean-ups.
  • Crevice nozzle included: Helps reach into narrow gaps and corners for more thorough cleaning.
  • Brush attachment: Designed to clean carpets and rough or uneven surfaces more effectively.
  • Consistent suction: Built to deliver reliable runtime and steady suction power on a single battery charge.
  • Flat-pleated filter with pre-filter: Helps protect internal components from dust for smoother day-to-day operation.
  • Power for ALL compatibility: Uses the Power for ALL Home & Garden battery system.

Specifications at a glance

Voltage12 V
Power sourceBattery
Vacuum power5.3 kPa
Airflow1.2 m³/min
Container volume0.38 L
Run time22 min
Charge time65 min
Weight1.0 kg

Suitable applications

  • Cleaning up dry debris in the workshop, garage and around the home
  • Detail cleaning in tight areas such as corners, edges and between seats
  • Quick floor clean-ups when used with extension tubes and floor nozzle

Comes with

  • Bosch EasyVac 12 cordless hand-held vacuum cleaner (06033D0000)
  • Extension tubes
  • Floor nozzle
  • Crevice nozzle
  • Brush nozzle attachment
  • Battery and charger not included
Technical specification table
Brand Bosch
Model EasyVac 12
MPN 06033D0000
Power source Battery
Voltage 12 V
Vacuum power 5.3 kPa
Airflow 1.2 m³/min
Container volume 0.38 L
Run time 22 min
Charge time 65 min
Weight 1.0 kg
GTIN / EAN 3165140850568
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Related Accessories
Share this product
Bosch Home and Garden Corldess Hand-held Vacuum Cleaner 12V EasyVac 12 06033D0000Bosch Home and Garden Corldess Hand-held Vacuum Cleaner 12V EasyVac 12 06033D0000
  • In stock
  • SKU:06033D0000
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
63.49
inc VAT Each
63.49
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD