Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch GET 55-125 Professional Random Orbit Sander 230V | 0601257070

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Orbit Sander
Description

Bosch GET 55-125 Professional 125mm Random Orbit Sander (230V, 550W) – 0601257070

Bosch 0601257070 is a corded random orbit sander designed for controlled, high-quality sanding and polishing across a wide range of surfaces. With a 125mm multi-hole pad and an ergonomic palm rest, the GET 55-125 Professional is built for comfortable handling and effective dust extraction when paired with compatible extraction.

The Bosch GET 55-125 is suited to tasks such as basic sanding, in-between sanding, lacquer removal, finishing and polishing on materials including wood, veneer, lacquer, filler, mineral and acrylic surfaces.

Note: Compatible with the Bosch Click & Clean dust extraction system.

Key Features

  • 550W motor: Provides strong corded performance for demanding sanding and surface preparation tasks.
  • Active-driven random orbit action: Direct-driven pad rotation supports fast material removal when needed.
  • 125mm sanding pad: Practical size for controlled sanding on panels, components and flat surfaces.
  • Multi-hole pad design: Accepts sanding sheets with different hole patterns and helps improve dust extraction.
  • Ergonomic palm rest: Designed for confident control during extended use.
  • Variable speed range: Allows you to tune the sanding action for different materials and finishing stages.

Specifications at a glance

Power input550 W
Voltage230 V
Sanding pad diameter125 mm
No-load speed3,300 – 7,800 rpm
No-load orbital stroke rate6,600 – 15,600 opm
Orbit diameter3.5 mm
Eccentricity1.75 mm
Weight2.4 kg

Suitable applications

  • General sanding and surface prep on wood and veneer
  • Lacquer removal, finishing and polishing work
  • Sanding filler as well as mineral and acrylic surfaces
  • Workshop and site use where consistent corded power is preferred

Comes with

  • 1 x Random Orbit Sander
Technical specification table
Brand Bosch Professional
Model GET 55-125 Professional
Part number 0601257070
Power source Corded
Voltage 230 V
Rated input power 550 W
Sanding pad diameter 125 mm
No-load speed 3,300 – 7,800 rpm
No-load orbital stroke rate 6,600 – 15,600 opm
Orbit diameter 3.5 mm
Eccentricity 1.75 mm
Vibration emission value (ah) 6 m/s²
Uncertainty (K) 1.5 m/s²
Length 385 mm
Width 229 mm
Height 141 mm
Weight 2.4 kg
Dust extraction compatibility Bosch Click & Clean system
GTIN / EAN 3165140835268
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Related Accessories
Share this product
Bosch GET 55-125 Professional Random Orbit Sander 230V | 0601257070Bosch GET 55-125 Professional Random Orbit Sander 230V | 0601257070
  • In stock
  • SKU:0601257070
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
437.99
inc VAT Each
437.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalAmazon PayApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalAmazon PayApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD