Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch GEX 12V-150-3 Professional Cordless Random Orbit Sander Bare Unit | 0601373300

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Orbit Sander
Description

Bosch GEX 12V-150-3 Professional 12V Cordless Random Orbit Sander (150mm, bare unit) – 0601373300

Bosch GEX 12V-150-3 cordless random orbit sander 0601373300 is designed for controlled, high-quality sanding and finishing, with a low-profile design that helps keep you close to the workpiece for confident handling.

Part of the Bosch Professional 12V system, the GEX 12V-150-3 combines a brushless motor with a 3mm orbit to support fast progress and a refined surface finish, with integrated dust extraction and a simple HMI for intuitive operation.

Note: Bare unit (battery and charger not included).

Key Features

  • Low-profile design: Sits close to the surface to support precise guidance and improved control.
  • Compact, balanced handling: Ergonomic layout for comfortable one- or two-handed use during extended sanding.
  • Brushless motor: Designed for efficient performance with reduced maintenance compared with brushed motor designs.
  • 3mm orbit: Built to deliver fast working progress with a high-quality finish.
  • Integrated dust extraction: Venturi air channels and an integrated fan help move dust away from the pad for cleaner working.
  • Simple HMI: Intuitive interface for straightforward operation.
  • Dust bag included: Provides on-tool dust collection for tidier sanding where extraction isn’t connected.

Specifications at a glance

Power12 V (cordless)
Battery typeLi-ion
Pad diameter150 mm
No-load speed4,500 – 9,500 rpm
No-load orbital stroke rate9,000 – 19,000 opm
Orbit diameter3 mm
Eccentricity1.5 mm
Weight1.1 kg

Comes with

  • 1 x Orbit Sander
Technical specification table
Brand Bosch Professional
Product type Cordless random orbit sander
Part number 0601373300
Power source 12 V (battery)
Battery type Li-ion
Sanding pad diameter 150 mm
Orbit diameter 3 mm
Eccentricity 1.5 mm
No-load speed 4,500 – 9,500 rpm
No-load orbital stroke rate 9,000 – 19,000 opm
Vibration emission (ah) 3.1 m/s²
Uncertainty (K) 1.5 m/s²
Weight 1.1 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H) 438 x 360 x 177 mm
GTIN / EAN 4053423341843
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Share this product
Bosch GEX 12V-150-3 Professional Cordless Random Orbit Sander Bare Unit | 0601373300Bosch GEX 12V-150-3 Professional Cordless Random Orbit Sander Bare Unit | 0601373300
  • In stock
  • SKU:0601373300
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
267.99
inc VAT Each
267.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD