Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch GEX 34-150 Professional Random Orbit Sander 240V | 0601372870

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Sander
Description

Bosch Professional GEX 34-150 (0601372870) 150mm Random Orbit Sander, 240V

Bosch 0601372870 random orbit sander delivers a high removal rate for efficient surface preparation and finishing on demanding materials. Designed as a robust corded sander in the Bosch Professional range, the GEX 34-150 is well suited to trade users who need consistent results across longer sanding sessions.

The Bosch GEX 34-150 Professional combines constant speed performance with a 150mm sanding pad and a multi-hole pad design to support effective dust extraction when using sanding sheets with different hole patterns.

Note: Corded 240V random orbit sander supplied as a bare unit (no batteries or charger required).

Key Features

  • Constant speed: Helps maintain consistent sanding performance for an even finish on tougher surfaces.
  • High removal rate: Efficient stock removal for faster surface preparation.
  • Aluminium bearing flange: Built for durability and a long service life in demanding applications.
  • 150mm sanding pad: Covers a larger working area for productive sanding and finishing.
  • Multi-hole pad design: Allows use of sanding sheets with different hole patterns and supports improved dust extraction.

Specifications at a glance

Power input340 W
Voltage240 V
Sanding pad diameter150 mm
No-load speed4,500 – 12,000 rpm
No-load orbital stroke rate9,000 – 24,000 opm
Orbit diameter4 mm
Eccentricity2 mm
Weight2.1 kg

Suitable applications

  • General surface preparation and finishing work with 150mm sanding sheets
  • Demanding sanding tasks where consistent speed helps maintain an even result
  • Jobs where improved dust extraction is beneficial, including use with different sanding sheet hole patterns

Comes with

  • 1 x Bosch Professional Random Orbit Sander
Technical specification table
Brand Bosch Professional
Model GEX 34-150
Part number 0601372870
Product type Random orbit sander (corded)
Rated input power 340 W
Voltage 240 V
No-load speed 4,500 – 12,000 rpm
No-load orbital stroke rate 9,000 – 24,000 opm
Orbit diameter 4 mm
Eccentricity 2 mm
Sanding pad diameter 150 mm
Vibration emission (ah) 5 m/s²
Uncertainty (K) 1.5 m/s²
Length 357 mm
Width 164 mm
Height 216 mm
Weight 2.1 kg
GTIN / EAN 4059952528984
Show
Features
  • Constant speed and high removal rate for efficient results even on demanding surfaces
  • Aluminium bearing flange ensures a long tool lifetime and makes it ideal for use on tough applications
  • Multi-hole sanding pad for sanding sheets with different hole pattern and for significantly increased dust extraction
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Related Accessories
Share this product
Bosch GEX 34-150 Professional Random Orbit Sander 240V | 0601372870Bosch GEX 34-150 Professional Random Orbit Sander 240V | 0601372870
  • In stock
  • SKU:0601372870
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
260.99
inc VAT Each
260.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalAmazon PayApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalAmazon PayApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD