Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch GEX 12V-125 Professional Cordless Random Orbit Sander Bare Unit | 0601372101

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Random Orbit Sander
Description

Bosch GEX 12V-125 Professional 12V Cordless Random Orbit Sander (125mm) – 0601372101

Bosch 0601372101 is a compact 12V cordless random orbit sander designed for controlled, efficient sanding when you’re working on the move or in tight areas. With a balanced feel close to the workpiece and an ergonomic palm rest and grip, it helps you keep steady control for consistent results.

The GEX 12V-125 features a lean, compact design for access around edges and awkward corners, plus an intuitive operating concept to keep day-to-day handling straightforward.

Note: Bare unit: battery and charger are not included.

Key Features

  • Compact 12V cordless design: Ideal for working in confined spaces without a mains lead getting in the way.
  • Outstanding balance near the workpiece: Helps improve control for smoother handling during sanding.
  • Ergonomic palm rest and grip: Designed for comfortable, secure operation over longer sessions.
  • 125mm sanding disc size: A practical format for everyday finishing and surface preparation tasks.
  • Intuitive operation: Straightforward controls help keep set-up and use simple.

Specifications at a glance

ModelGEX 12V-125 Professional
Part number0601372101
Power sourceBattery
Battery voltage12 V
Disc diameter125 mm
No-load speed6,000 – 10,000 rpm
No-load orbital stroke rate12,000 – 20,000 opm
Weight0.95 kg

Comes with

  • Random orbit sander
Technical specification table
Brand Bosch
Product range Bosch Professional
Model GEX 12V-125 Professional
MPN 0601372101
Product type Cordless random orbit sander
Power source Battery
Voltage 12 V
Disc diameter 125 mm
No-load speed 6,000 – 10,000 rpm
No-load orbital stroke rate 12,000 – 20,000 opm
Eccentricity 1.25 mm
Orbit diameter 2.5 mm
Length 233 mm
Height 127 mm
Weight 0.95 kg
GTIN / EAN 4059952539478
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Related Accessories
Share this product
Bosch GEX 12V-125 Professional Cordless Random Orbit Sander Bare Unit | 0601372101Bosch GEX 12V-125 Professional Cordless Random Orbit Sander Bare Unit | 0601372101
  • In stock
  • SKU:0601372101
138.99
inc VAT Each
138.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalAmazon PayApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalAmazon PayApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD