Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch Professional GEX 18V-125 Heavy Duty Cordless Brushless Random Orbit Sander Bare Unit | 0601372201

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Orbit Sander
Description

Bosch Professional GEX 18V-125 cordless brushless random orbit sander (18V, 2.5mm orbit) – 0601372201

Bosch 0601372201 is a cordless random orbit sander designed to give you controlled sanding and finishing on larger surfaces. With its balanced design close to the workpiece and comfortable palm rest and grip, the GEX 18V-125 helps you work more steadily for consistent results.

This Bosch Professional sander is intended for tasks such as basic sanding, in-between sanding, lacquer removal and finishing. It can be used on materials including wood, veneer, lacquer and filler, as well as mineral and acrylic surfaces.

Note: Bare unit supplied without battery or charger.

Key Features

  • 18V cordless freedom: Work without a trailing cable for easier sanding around panels, doors and fitted surfaces.
  • Brushless motor: Built for efficient performance and longer tool lifetime with reduced maintenance.
  • Balanced, close-to-surface design: Helps improve control when sanding larger areas.
  • Ergonomic palm rest and grip: Supports comfortable handling for extended finishing work.
  • Easy, intuitive operation: Simple controls for straightforward setup and use.
  • Professional 18V system compatible: Runs on Bosch Professional 18V batteries and is also compatible with AMPShare.
  • Click & Clean ready: Compatible with Bosch Click & Clean dust extraction for cleaner working conditions.

Specifications at a glance

Voltage18 V
Motor typeBrushless
No-load speed6,000 – 10,000 rpm
No-load orbital stroke rate12,000 – 20,000 opm
Orbit diameter2.5 mm
Battery typeLi-ion
Weight1.1 kg
Body dimensions (L x W x H)233 x 190 x 127 mm

Suitable applications

  • General sanding and preparation on timber and veneer
  • In-between sanding and finishing work on lacquered surfaces
  • Lacquer removal and surface preparation on fillers
  • Finishing tasks on mineral and acrylic surfaces

Comes with

  • 1 x Bosch Professional random orbit sander
Technical specification table
Brand Bosch Professional
Model / Part number 0601372201
Product type Cordless random orbit sander
Power source Battery
Voltage 18 V
Battery type Li-ion
Motor type Brushless
No-load speed 6,000 – 10,000 rpm
No-load orbital stroke rate 12,000 – 20,000 opm
Orbit diameter 2.5 mm
Vibration emission value (ah) 2.2 m/s²
Uncertainty (K) 1.5 m/s²
Length 233 mm
Width 190 mm
Height 127 mm
Weight 1.1 kg
GTIN / EAN 4059952539652
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Related Accessories
Share this product
Bosch Professional GEX 18V-125 Heavy Duty Cordless Brushless Random Orbit Sander Bare Unit | 0601372201Bosch Professional GEX 18V-125 Heavy Duty Cordless Brushless Random Orbit Sander Bare Unit | 0601372201
  • In stock
  • SKU:0601372201
  • 2-3 Working Days Delivery Only
141.99
inc VAT Each
141.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalAmazon PayApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalAmazon PayApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD