Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch GKE 18V-25 TP Professional Cordless Brushless Telescopic Pruner Saw Bare Unit | 06008D6000

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Telescopic Pruner
Description

Bosch GKE 18V-25 TP Professional 18V brushless telescopic pole pruner saw (25cm bar) – 06008D6000

Bosch 06008D6000 is a cordless telescopic pole pruner saw designed for controlled cutting and pruning at height, helping you reach branches from the ground without the fumes and pull-start hassle of petrol tools. It’s built for users who want a practical, low-maintenance solution for routine tree and hedge work.

The GKE 18V-25 TP Professional features a 2.9m telescopic pole for extra reach, a brushless 18V motor with variable speed control, and a robust chain tensioning system for straightforward upkeep. The tool splits into two parts for easier transport.

Note: Bare Unit (battery and charger not included).

Key Features

  • 2.9m telescopic pole: Helps you reach higher branches while working from the ground.
  • Brushless 18V motor: Efficient power delivery with reduced maintenance compared with brushed motor designs.
  • Variable speed control: Adjust cutting speed for better control across different branch sizes.
  • 25cm guide bar with 0.325" pitch chain: Set up for precise pruning cuts.
  • Robust chain tensioning system: Designed for easier maintenance, featuring a magnetic captive nut.
  • Branch hook: Positioned at the front to help clear tighter areas when pruning.
  • Split design for transport: Breaks down into two parts for easier carrying and storage.

Specifications at a glance

ModelGKE 18V-25 TP Professional (06008D6000)
Power18V (cordless)
Motor typeBrushless
Chain speed7.7 m/s
Chain pitch0.325"
Chain gauge1.1 mm
Sound pressure level78 dB(A)
Weight5.2 kg

Suitable applications

  • Pruning higher tree branches from ground level where ladder use is impractical.
  • Maintaining tall hedges and overhead growth around gardens and outdoor areas.
  • Precision trimming in tighter spots, helped by the integrated branch hook.

Comes with

  • 1 x Telescopic Pruner
Technical specification table
Brand Bosch
Model GKE 18V-25 TP Professional
Part number 06008D6000
Product type Telescopic pole pruner saw
Voltage 18 V
Motor type Brushless
Chain speed 7.7 m/s
Chain pitch 0.325"
Chain gauge 1.1 mm
Sound pressure level 78 dB(A)
Sound power level 95 dB(A)
Uncertainty (K) 2.4 dB
Dimensions (L x W x H) 1192 x 195 x 190 mm
Weight 5.2 kg
GTIN / EAN 4059952688305
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Related Accessories
Share this product
Bosch GKE 18V-25 TP Professional Cordless Brushless Telescopic Pruner Saw Bare Unit | 06008D6000Bosch GKE 18V-25 TP Professional Cordless Brushless Telescopic Pruner Saw Bare Unit | 06008D6000
  • In stock
  • SKU:06008D6000
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
365.99
inc VAT Each
365.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD