Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch GPX 12V-125 Professional Cordless Brushless Polisher Bare Unit | 06019L4100

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Polisher
Description

Bosch GPX 12V-125 (06019L4100) cordless random orbital polisher, brushless bare unit

Bosch GPX 12V-125 06019L4100 is a cordless random orbital polisher designed to make controlled, consistent polishing easier, helped by a brushless motor and a compact, ergonomic body for comfortable handling.

The GPX 12V-125 is suited to detailed finishing tasks where speed control matters, with an HMI interface for battery charge indication and 5-level speed selection to keep you in control while you work.

Note: Bare unit supplied without battery or charger.

Key Features

  • Brushless motor: Delivers consistent performance with reduced maintenance compared with brushed motor designs.
  • Random orbital action: Helps produce a refined finish when polishing.
  • Variable speed trigger: Allows fine adjustments within the selected level for controlled results.
  • Soft start: Helps avoid splashing when starting the polisher.
  • HMI controls: Battery charge indicator and 5-level speed selection for quick, at-a-glance control.
  • Lock-on switch: Holds the trigger on for more comfortable continuous operation.
  • Compact ergonomic design: Easier to handle for extended use and more precise control.

Specifications at a glance

Brand / RangeBosch Professional
Model / Part No.06019L4100
Tool typeCordless random orbital polisher
Voltage12 V
Motor typeBrushless
No-load speed1,400 – 7,000 rpm
Orbits per minute2,800 – 14,000 opm
Weight1.76 kg

Comes with

  • 1 x Polisher
Technical specification table
Manufacturer Bosch
Product range Bosch Professional
Part number 06019L4100
Tool type Random orbital polisher
Power source Cordless
Voltage 12 V
Battery type Li-ion
Motor type Brushless
No-load speed 1,400 – 7,000 rpm
Orbits per minute 2,800 – 14,000 opm
Vibration emission value (Ah) 5.3 m/s²
Uncertainty (K) 1.5 m/s²
Sound pressure level 75 dB(A)
Sound power level 83 dB(A)
Weight 1.76 kg
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Share this product
Bosch GPX 12V-125 Professional Cordless Brushless Polisher Bare Unit | 06019L4100Bosch GPX 12V-125 Professional Cordless Brushless Polisher Bare Unit | 06019L4100
  • In stock
  • SKU:06019L4100
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
347.99
inc VAT Each
347.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD