Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch GSH 5 CE Professional Demolition Hammer/Breaker in Carry Case 110V | 0611321060

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Demolition Hammer
1 x Carry Case
Description

Bosch GSH 5 CE (0611321060) 110V SDS-Max Demolition Hammer with Carry Case

Bosch GSH 5 CE demolition hammer is a corded SDS-Max breaker designed for efficient concrete and masonry chiselling, combining a 1150W motor with 8.3J impact energy for fast material removal in renovation and strip-out work.

Built for regular trade use, the 0611321060 features variable impact rate control and chisel positioning to help you tailor performance to the application while maintaining comfortable handling during longer sessions.

Note: Supplied with carry case.

Key Features

  • 1150W motor: Provides strong, consistent power for demanding chiselling and breaking tasks.
  • 8.3J impact energy: Delivers a high material removal rate for faster progress on site.
  • Variable impact rate (setting wheel): Adjust the impact rate for controlled performance across different materials and workloads.
  • Automatic switch lock: Helps improve comfort and convenience during continuous chiselling applications.
  • Vario-Lock (12 positions): Set the chisel to a suitable working angle for improved control in awkward positions.
  • Constant Electronic with service/standby display: Designed to maintain performance under load and support straightforward tool monitoring.
  • Ball grommet cable entry: Aims to increase movement freedom and help reduce cable strain.

Specifications at a glance

Brand / rangeBosch Professional
ModelGSH 5 CE (0611321060)
Power input1150 W
Voltage110 V
Tool holderSDS Max
Impact energy8.3 J
Impact rate1,300 - 2,900 bpm
Weight6.2 kg

Comes with

  • 1 x Demolition hammer
  • 1 x Carry case
Technical specification table
Manufacturer Bosch
Product range Bosch Professional
Type Demolition hammer / breaker
Part number 0611321060
Power source Corded
Voltage 110 V
Rated power input 1150 W
Tool holder SDS Max
Impact energy 8.3 J
Impact rate at rated speed 1,300 - 2,900 bpm
Sound pressure level 86 dB(A)
Sound power level 105 dB(A)
Noise uncertainty (K) 3 dB(A)
Vibration emission value (Ah) 11 m/s²
Vibration uncertainty (K) 1.5 m/s²
Auxiliary handle Yes
Length 480 mm
Width 105 mm
Height 235 mm
Weight 6.2 kg
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Share this product
Bosch GSH 5 CE Professional Demolition Hammer/Breaker in Carry Case 110V | 0611321060Bosch GSH 5 CE Professional Demolition Hammer/Breaker in Carry Case 110V | 0611321060
  • In stock
  • SKU:0611321060
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
630.99
inc VAT Each
630.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalAmazon PayApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalAmazon PayApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD