Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch GSS 12V-32 Professional Cordless Brushless Orbital Sander Bare Unit | 06019L1000

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Orbital Sander
Description

Bosch GSS 12V-32 Professional cordless brushless orbital sander (32mm) – bare unit, 06019L1000

Bosch 06019L1000 is a compact cordless orbital sander designed for precise spot sanding where control and manoeuvrability matter. Part of the Bosch Professional 12V system, the GSS 12V-32 combines a brushless motor with a comfortable, ergonomic shape to help you work efficiently with less fatigue.

With an HMI for clear tool status and a variable speed trigger for fine speed control, this 12V spot sander is well suited to detailed finishing tasks and working in tight areas.

Note: Bare unit (battery and charger not included).

Key Features

  • Brushless motor: Efficient performance with reduced maintenance compared with brushed motor designs.
  • Bosch Professional 12V system: Cordless convenience for sanding tasks where mobility and quick setup are important.
  • Compact spot-sander design: Helps with precision sanding and control on smaller surfaces and in confined spaces.
  • Ergonomic grip: Comfortable handling for better control and reduced fatigue during detailed work.
  • Variable speed trigger: Lets you select and fine-tune speed to suit the surface and finish required.
  • HMI interface: Makes it easy to check battery status and manage tool operation.

Specifications at a glance

Voltage12 V
Motor typeBrushless
Sanding pad32 mm
Orbit diameter3 mm
No-load speed3,000 – 8,000 rpm
No-load orbital stroke rate6,000 – 16,000 opm
Weight0.44 kg
Battery typeLi-ion

Suitable applications

  • Precision sanding and finishing work on smaller areas where control is critical.
  • Spot sanding in tight or awkward spaces where a compact tool improves access.
  • General on-site sanding tasks where cordless portability is beneficial.

Comes with

  • 1 x Orbital Sander
Technical specification table
Brand Bosch Professional
Model / Part No. 06019L1000
Product type Orbital sander (spot sander)
Power source Cordless
Voltage 12 V
Battery type Li-ion
Motor type Brushless
Sanding pad diameter 32 mm
Orbit diameter 3 mm
No-load speed 3,000 – 8,000 rpm
No-load orbital stroke rate 6,000 – 16,000 opm
Vibration emission value (Ah) 2.7 m/s²
Uncertainty (K) 1.5 m/s²
Dimensions (L x W x H) 340 x 208 x 98 mm
Weight 0.44 kg
GTIN / EAN 4053423320237
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Share this product
Bosch GSS 12V-32 Professional Cordless Brushless Orbital Sander Bare Unit | 06019L1000Bosch GSS 12V-32 Professional Cordless Brushless Orbital Sander Bare Unit | 06019L1000
  • In stock
  • SKU:06019L1000
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
302.99
inc VAT Each
302.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD