Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch GSS 18V-10 Professional Cordless Orbital Sander Bare Unit | 06019D0200

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Orbital Sander
Description

Bosch GSS 18V-10 Professional cordless orbital sander (18V bare unit) – 06019D0200

The Bosch 06019D0200 cordless orbital sander is built for controlled finishing and surface preparation, with the freedom of an 18V battery platform for working around the workshop or on-site. Designed with a compact, ergonomic layout, it’s a practical choice for trades and serious DIYers who want comfortable handling on longer sanding jobs.

As part of the Bosch Professional range, the GSS 18V-10 is set up for efficient workflow with a clamp and hook-and-loop pad system for quick paper changes, plus a dust extraction solution to help keep work areas cleaner during use.

Note: Bare unit – battery and charger not included.

Key Features

  • 18V cordless performance: Battery power helps you sand without being restricted by cables, ideal for mobile work and tight spaces.
  • Compact, ergonomic design: Shaped for comfortable control in palm-grip use, supporting steady finishing results.
  • Clamping system with hook-and-loop foam pad: Designed for straightforward sanding paper changes and secure fit during operation.
  • Microfilter dust extraction system: Helps collect dust more efficiently for a tidier work environment.
  • Durable metal sheet construction: Built for robustness in frequent, professional use.
  • High stroke rate: Up to 22,000 opm to support fast material removal and consistent surface preparation.

Specifications at a glance

ModelGSS 18V-10 Professional
Part number06019D0200
Power source18V cordless (battery)
Battery typeLi-ion
No-load stroke rate22,000 opm
Orbit diameter1.6 mm
Weight1.7 kg
Uncertainty (K)1.5 m/s²

Suitable applications

  • General surface preparation and finishing work where cordless freedom is beneficial
  • Working in corners and tighter areas where a compact orbital sander helps improve access
  • Use with dust extraction for cleaner sanding in workshops or indoor environments

Comes with

  • 1 x Orbital Sander
Technical specification table
Brand Bosch Professional
Model GSS 18V-10
MPN / Part number 06019D0200
Product type Cordless orbital sander
Power source Battery
Voltage 18 V
Battery type Li-ion
No-load orbital stroke rate 22,000 opm
Orbit diameter 1.6 mm
Weight 1.7 kg
Uncertainty (K) 1.5 m/s²
GTIN / EAN 3165140813280
Country of manufacture Malaysia
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Related Accessories
Share this product
Bosch GSS 18V-10 Professional Cordless Orbital Sander Bare Unit | 06019D0200Bosch GSS 18V-10 Professional Cordless Orbital Sander Bare Unit | 06019D0200
  • In stock
  • SKU:06019D0200
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
126.99
inc VAT Each
126.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalAmazon PayApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalAmazon PayApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD