Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch GSS 18V-13 18V Cordless Brushless Orbital Palm Sander in L-Boxx - 06019L0101

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Orbital Palm Sander
1 x Dust Bag
1 x Base Plate, 80 x 130mm With Sanding Plate
1 x Delta Base Plate, 100 x 150mm With Sanding Plate
1 x Base Plate, 113 x 101mm With Sanding Plate
1 x Sanding Sheet C470, Best For Wood + Paint, 120
1 x Sanding Sheet C470, Best For Wood + Paint, 120
1 x Sanding Sheet C470, Best For Wood + Paint, 120
1 x Hole Punch
1 x L-Boxx 136 Case
Description

Bosch GSS 18V-13 (06019L0101) brushless cordless orbital palm sander in L-Boxx

The Bosch 06019L0101 orbital palm sander is designed for controlled, comfortable sanding on larger surfaces, with a balanced body and ergonomic palm rest for steady handling. Built for the Bosch Professional 18V System, the GSS 18V-13 helps you work efficiently across common workshop and site finishing tasks.

The GSS 18V-13 Professional is intended for basic sanding, in-between sanding, lacquer removal and finishing on materials such as wood, veneer, lacquer and filler, as well as mineral and acrylic surfaces. It also supports Bosch Click & Clean dust extraction for tidier working.

Note: Bare unit (no batteries included).

Key Features

  • Brushless motor: Efficient cordless performance with reduced maintenance compared with brushed motor designs.
  • Balanced design for control: Centre of gravity positioned close to the workpiece to help keep sanding steady on larger surfaces.
  • Interchangeable sanding plate system: Swap between compatible sanding plates to suit different sanding tasks and surface shapes.
  • Variable speed selection: Adjust the sanding speed to better match the material and finish you’re working on.
  • Click & Clean compatible: Designed to work with the Bosch Click & Clean dust extraction system for improved dust management.
  • Professional 18V platform: Part of the Bosch Professional 18V System for battery compatibility across supported tools.

Specifications at a glance

Voltage18 V
Battery typeLi-ion
Motor typeBrushless
No-load speed6,000 – 10,000 rpm
No-load orbital stroke rate12,000 – 20,000 opm
Orbit diameter1.6 mm
Sanding plate length130 mm
Sound pressure level70 dB(A)

Comes with

  • Orbital palm sander
  • Dust bag
  • Base plate 80 x 130mm with sanding plate
  • Delta base plate 100 x 150mm with sanding plate
  • Base plate 113 x 101mm with sanding plate
  • 3 x sanding sheet C470 (Best for Wood + Paint), 120 grit
  • Hole punch
  • L-Boxx 136 case
Technical specification table
Brand Bosch Professional
Model / Part number 06019L0101
Product type Orbital palm sander
Power source Battery
Voltage 18 V
Battery type Li-ion
Brushless motor Yes
No-load speed 6,000 – 10,000 rpm
No-load orbital stroke rate 12,000 – 20,000 opm
Orbit diameter 1.6 mm
Sanding plate length 130 mm
Sound pressure level 70 dB(A)
Number of batteries supplied 0
Case included Yes (L-Boxx)
GTIN 4059952606187
Show
Features
  • Brushless motor and Bosch’s Professional 18V System ensure fast work progress
  • It can be easily operated thanks to its intuitive concept and interchangeable sanding plate system
  • It features a dust bag, speed selection and interchangeable sanding plates
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Related Accessories
Share this product
Bosch GSS 18V-13 18V Cordless Brushless Orbital Palm Sander in L-Boxx - 06019L0101Bosch GSS 18V-13 18V Cordless Brushless Orbital Palm Sander in L-Boxx - 06019L0101
  • In stock
  • SKU:06019L0101
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
270.99
inc VAT Each
270.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD