Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch Professional GWS 18V 10 C Cordless Angle Grinder 115mm Bare Unit | 06019G320A

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Angle Grinder
Description

Bosch Professional 06019G320A cordless angle grinder (GWS 18V-10 C), 115mm bare unit

Bosch Professional GWS 18V-10 C (06019G320A) is an 18V cordless angle grinder built for cutting, grinding and surface preparation where you want strong performance with the freedom of cordless working. The 115mm disc size makes it a practical choice for everyday fabrication, installation and maintenance tasks on-site or in the workshop.

Designed for users on the Bosch Professional 18V system, this battery angle grinder combines a brushless motor with electronic protection features to help keep control during demanding work.

Note: Bare unit (no batteries or charger included).

Key Features

  • 18V cordless performance: Ideal for mobile cutting and grinding without a trailing cable.
  • Brushless motor: Efficient power delivery with reduced maintenance compared with brushed designs.
  • 115mm disc size: A versatile format for common cutting, grinding and surface-prep tasks.
  • KickBack Control: Helps reduce the risk of sudden tool reaction if the disc binds.
  • Drop Control: Automatically switches the tool off if dropped.
  • Electronic motor protection: Intelligent electronics help protect the motor under heavy load.
  • Tool-free guard adjustment: Quick protective guard positioning to suit the task.
  • Bosch Professional 18V compatibility: Designed to run on Bosch Professional 18V batteries.

Specifications at a glance

ModelGWS 18V-10 C
Part number06019G320A
Power sourceBattery (cordless)
Voltage18 V
Disc diameter115 mm
Bore size22.23 mm
No-load speed9,000 rpm
Weight2.1 kg

Comes with

  • 1 × Angle grinder
Technical specification table
Brand Bosch Professional
Product type Angle grinder
Model GWS 18V-10 C
Part number 06019G320A
Power source Battery
Voltage 18 V
Disc diameter 115 mm
Bore diameter 22.23 mm
Spindle thread M14
No-load speed 9,000 rpm
Switch type 2-way switch
Number of batteries supplied 0
Kit type Bare unit
Weight 2.1 kg
GTIN 3165140960724
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Related Accessories
Share this product
Bosch Professional GWS 18V 10 C Cordless Angle Grinder 115mm Bare Unit | 06019G320A Bosch Professional GWS 18V 10 C Cordless Angle Grinder 115mm Bare Unit | 06019G320A
  • In stock
  • SKU:06019G320A
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
277.99
inc VAT Each
277.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD