Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch GWS 18V-8 Professional 18V Cordless Brushless Angle Grinder 115 mm Bare Unit | 06019N9004

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Angle Grinder
Description

Bosch GWS 18V-8 Professional 06019N9004 cordless angle grinder (115mm, bare unit)

Bosch GWS 18V-8 Professional 06019N9004 is a compact cordless angle grinder designed for light-duty cutting and grinding where control and comfort matter. With an 18V platform and a 115mm disc size, it’s well suited to fast, tidy work on metal and other common site materials.

The GWS 18V-8 is built around an ergonomic grip for improved handling, helping reduce fatigue during repeated cuts and deburring. Model 06019N9004 is also designed to support dust-reduced working when used with compatible dust extraction accessories.

Note: Bare unit (battery and charger not included).

Key Features

  • Compact, lightweight design: Comfortable handling for overhead work and quick adjustments in tight spaces.
  • Fast cutting performance for light applications: Designed for efficient progress on everyday cutting and grinding tasks.
  • Optimised runtime per charge: Helps you get more done between battery changes during typical light-duty work.
  • Improved ergonomic grip: Sleeker, longer grip profile supports control and reduces hand fatigue.
  • Dust extraction compatibility: Supports dust-reduced working with compatible Bosch dust extractor setups.

Specifications at a glance

Voltage18 V
Disc diameter115 mm
No-load speed11,000 rpm
Spindle threadM14
Bore size22.23 mm
Weight1.6 kg
Tool length385 mm
Kit typeBare unit

Suitable applications

  • Light-duty cutting and grinding tasks where manoeuvrability and control are priorities.
  • Cutting rebar, metal sheet, PVC and tiles.
  • Deburring and light metal finishing work.

Comes with

  • 1 x Angle Grinder
Technical specification table
Brand Bosch Professional
Model / Part number 06019N9004
Product type Angle grinder
Power source Cordless
Voltage 18 V
Disc diameter 115 mm
Bore size 22.23 mm
No-load speed 11,000 rpm
Spindle thread M14
Length 385 mm
Width 133 mm
Height 160 mm
Weight 1.6 kg
GTIN 4053423323832
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Related Accessories
Share this product
Bosch GWS 18V-8 Professional 18V Cordless Brushless Angle Grinder 115 mm Bare Unit | 06019N9004Bosch GWS 18V-8 Professional 18V Cordless Brushless Angle Grinder 115 mm Bare Unit | 06019N9004
  • In stock
  • SKU:06019N9004
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
143.99
inc VAT Each
143.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD