Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch PRO Metal Bonded Cutting Disc, 125 x 2.5 x 22.23 mm, oSa | 2608600394

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Cutting Disc
Description

Bosch 2608600394 PRO Metal bonded cutting disc (125 x 2.5 x 22.23mm), oSa

Bosch 2608600394 is a PRO Metal bonded cutting disc designed for fast, effective cutting in metalworking applications. Built with premium aluminium oxide abrasive grains and reinforced construction, it’s a dependable choice for tradespeople who want consistent cutting performance.

With a 125mm diameter and 22.23mm bore, this cutting disc is made for use on standard locking-nut angle grinders. The 2608600394 disc is engineered for strength and heat resistance to help maintain stable performance through demanding cuts.

Note: Supplied as 1 x cutting disc.

Key Features

  • Premium aluminium oxide grains: Designed to cut metal effectively with a durable abrasive structure.
  • Phenol resin matrix with functional fillers: Built for strength and resistance to heat during cutting.
  • Fibreglass reinforcement: Reinforced disc construction for safer, more stable cutting performance.
  • 125mm disc diameter: A practical size for general metal cutting tasks with an angle grinder.
  • 22.23mm bore: Fits angle grinders that use a standard locking nut.
  • Designed for metalworking: Suitable for cutting metal in general workshop and site applications.

Specifications at a glance

BrandBosch
RangeBosch Professional
Product typeBonded cutting disc
Disc diameter125 mm
Thickness2.5 mm
Bore size22.23 mm
Pack quantity1
Weight0.065 kg

Suitable applications

  • Cutting metal in general metalworking tasks using an angle grinder
  • Workshop and site work where a 125mm cutting disc is preferred

Comes with

  • 1 x Cutting Disc
Technical specification table
Brand Bosch
Product range Bosch Professional
Type Cutting disc
Part number 2608600394
GTIN / Barcode 3165140181846
Disc diameter 125 mm
Thickness 2.5 mm
Bore size 22.23 mm
Designed for Cutting metal
Weight 0.065 kg
Show
Features
  • Designed for cutting metal
  • With 22.23 mm bore for standard locking nut angle grinders
  • For cutting metal in general metalworking applications
  • Highly efficient for metalworkers: Long Life
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Share this product
Bosch PRO Metal Bonded Cutting Disc, 125 x 2.5 x 22.23 mm, oSa | 2608600394Bosch PRO Metal Bonded Cutting Disc, 125 x 2.5 x 22.23 mm, oSa | 2608600394
  • In stock
  • SKU:2608600394
1.49
inc VAT Each
1.49
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD