Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands

Fein 92030060240 Dustex 35 LX AC L Class Wet & Dry Dust Extractor 240V

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Dust Extractor
1 x Push Bar
1 x PES Flat Fold Filter
1 x Disposal Bag
1 x 4m Suction Hose, Diameter 35mm
1 x Tool Collar With Suction Force Regulation
1 x Stepped Collar
2 x Suction Pipes (Metal)
1 x Combi Nozzle With Interchangeable Inserts
1 x Crevice Nozzle
1 x Suction Brush
1 x Elbow
Description

Fein 92030060240 Dustex 35 LX AC 35L L-Class wet & dry dust extractor (240V)

Fein 92030060240 Dustex 35 LX AC wet & dry dust extractor delivers L-Class dust extraction for professional cleaning and efficient dust control on site or in the workshop. Designed to handle everything from liquids to fine dust, it provides reliable suction and supports cleaner working when connected to power tools.

The 92030060240 features fully automatic filter cleaning (AC) to help maintain airflow during demanding work. A long 7.5m mains cable and 4m hose support a generous working radius, while integrated storage and a push bar make the unit easier to transport and keep accessories close to hand.

Note: Supplied with a 4m suction hose (35mm diameter).

Key Features

  • L-Class wet & dry extraction: Suitable for collecting liquids and fine dusts for cleaner, more controlled working.
  • Fully automatic filter cleaning (AC): Helps maintain performance and supports longer filter life for more continuous operation.
  • High suction performance: Strong airflow and vacuum support effective pickup across mixed jobsite debris.
  • Auto start socket with switch-on delay: Designed to help reduce power surges when used with compatible power tools.
  • Generous working radius: 7.5m mains cable and 4m hose help you cover larger areas without frequent socket changes.
  • Easy transport & storage: Push bar plus case/accessory attachment points help move and store the unit neatly.
  • Anti-static function: Helps prevent static charging during use (with optional anti-static hose where applicable).

Specifications at a glance

Dust classL-Class
Tank capacity35 L
Power input1,380 W
Voltage240 V
Air flow4,320 l/min
Max. vacuum254 hPa
Cable length7.5 m
Sound power (LwA)81 dB

Comes with

  • Dust extractor
  • Push bar
  • PES flat fold filter
  • Disposal bag
  • 4m suction hose (35mm diameter)
  • Tool collar with suction force regulation
  • Stepped collar
  • 2x suction pipes (metal)
  • Combi nozzle with interchangeable inserts
  • Crevice nozzle
  • Suction brush
  • Elbow
Technical specification table
Manufacturer Fein
Model / Part No. 92030060240
Type Wet & dry dust extractor
Dust class L-Class
Power source Corded
Voltage 240 V
Power input 1,380 W
Air flow 4,320 l/min
Max. vacuum 254 hPa
Tank volume 35 L
Cable length (with plug) 7.5 m
Hose length 4 m
Hose diameter 35 mm
Sound pressure level 67 dB
Sound power level (LwA) 81 dB
Uncertainty (KpA) 2 dB
GTIN / EAN 4014586883038
Show
Features
  • L-Class Dust Extraction: Powerful, professional wet/dry dust extractor of dust class L with fully automatic filter cleaning for attachment of various case systems including extensive accessories.
  • Filter Cleaning: Fully automatic filter cleaning (AC) makes the flat fold filter last longer for uninterrupted working. Approval for dust class L.
  • Reliable Suction: the Dustex 35LXAC gives you reliable suction of all different types of dirt from liquids to fine dusts giving you a powerful, professional clean.
  • Ergonomic transport: You can easily and safely transport the complete unit, including power tool and extractor, thanks to the push bar, case and accessory attachment.
  • Flexible Working: The 7.5 m mains cable and 4 m hose provide a large working radius whilst the auto start socket with switch-on delay avoids power surges.
  • Anti-static function: For preventing static charging during work - electrostatically discharging thanks to the optional suction hose 3 13 45 120 01 0.
Show
About brand
Fein

FEIN shape the future – and have been doing so for more than 150 years. Renowned as the first to design and manufacture the first cordless power tool in 1895, FEIN are specialists in the field of power tools and are the perfect workmate for working trades professionals: especially for the metal worker. With a user-centred focus as well as a result-oriented state of mind, FEIN produce first-class products that have the correct application solution, whether drilling, screwing, core drilling, grinding, cutting or sawing. 

Related Accessories
Share this product
Fein 92030060240 Dustex 35 LX AC L Class Wet & Dry Dust Extractor 240VFein 92030060240 Dustex 35 LX AC L Class Wet & Dry Dust Extractor 240V
  • Out of stock
  • SKU:92030060240
-6%462.99
435.99
inc VAT Each
-6%462.99
435.99
Frequently Bought Together
Total Items Price
0