Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands

Fein 92035211240 Anti-Static Dustex 1380W 25L L Class Wet & Dry Dust Extractor 110V

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Dust Extractor
1 x Filter Bag
1 x Tool Collar with Suction Force Regulation
1 x Filter
1 x 4m Suction Hose, Diameter 35mm
Description

Fein 92035211240 Anti-Static Dustex wet & dry dust extractor (110V, 25L, L Class)

Fein 92035211240 is a wet and dry dust extractor designed for cleaner, safer tool-connected dust collection in workshops and on site. With anti-static performance and an auto-start socket, it’s a practical choice for trade professionals and serious DIY users who want efficient extraction with minimal fuss.

The Dustex range is built for everyday use with strong suction, a generous 25L container and smooth mobility. Model 92035211240 runs on 110V power and is approved for dust class L applications.

Note: 110V supply required.

Key Features

  • Wet & dry extraction: Suitable for collecting both dust and liquid mess for versatile workshop clean-up.
  • Anti-static function: Helps prevent static charging during use for more controlled extraction when connected to tools and hoses.
  • Auto-start socket with switch-on delay: Designed to start extraction automatically with a connected tool, with a delay to help reduce power surges.
  • Dust Class L approved: Suitable for L Class dust applications where this classification is required.
  • Low noise operation: Rated at 67 dB(A) to help keep disruption down in busy working environments.
  • Easy manoeuvrability: Large 360° rotating castors make it simpler to move around tight work areas.
  • Suction force regulation collar: Lets you adjust suction power to better suit different tasks and tool connections.
  • Practical on-board storage area: Convenient place to keep small accessories close to hand.

Specifications at a glance

Voltage110 V
Power input1,380 W
Container capacity25 L
Air flow4,320 l/min
Max. vacuum253 hPa
Dust classL
Cable length7.5 m (with plug)
Suction hose4 m x 35 mm

Suitable applications

  • Tool-connected dust extraction for sanding, drilling and general workshop tasks.
  • Wet and dry clean-up in workshops, garages and site environments.
  • L Class dust collection where an L Class-approved extractor is specified.

Comes with

  • Dust extractor
  • Filter bag
  • Tool collar with suction force regulation
  • Filter
  • 4 m suction hose (35 mm diameter)
Technical specification table
Manufacturer Fein
Part number 92035211240
Product type Wet & dry dust extractor
Voltage 110 V
Power input 1,380 W
Container capacity 25 L
Air flow 4,320 l/min
Max. vacuum 253 hPa
Dust class L
Noise level 67 dB(A)
Cable length 7.5 m (with plug)
Suction hose length 4 m
Suction hose diameter 35 mm
Mobility 360° rotating castors
Anti-static Yes
Auto-start socket Yes (with switch-on delay)
Show
Features
  • Large range thanks to 6 m power cable and 4 m suction hose
  • Low noise level of 67 dB (A)
  • Large, 360° rotating castors for optimum manoeuvrability even in tight spaces
  • Auto start socket with switch-on delay to avoid power surges
  • Tool collar with suction force regulation to set the suction power with ease
  • Practical storage area with edge
  • Approval for dust class L
Show
About brand
Fein

FEIN shape the future – and have been doing so for more than 150 years. Renowned as the first to design and manufacture the first cordless power tool in 1895, FEIN are specialists in the field of power tools and are the perfect workmate for working trades professionals: especially for the metal worker. With a user-centred focus as well as a result-oriented state of mind, FEIN produce first-class products that have the correct application solution, whether drilling, screwing, core drilling, grinding, cutting or sawing. 

Related Accessories
Share this product
Fein 92035211240 Anti-Static Dustex 1380W 25L L Class Wet & Dry Dust Extractor 110VFein 92035211240 Anti-Static Dustex 1380W 25L L Class Wet & Dry Dust Extractor 110V
  • In stock
  • SKU:92035211240
-6%314.99
296.99
inc VAT Each
-6%314.99
296.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD
Frequently Bought Together
Total Items Price
0