Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands

Festool CTMC MIDI I-Basic 18V / 36V Cordless Mobile Dust Extractor CLEANTEC | 577067

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Description

Festool CTMC MIDI I-Basic 577067 cordless mobile dust extractor (18V/36V) – CLEANTEC

Festool CTMC MIDI I-Basic (577067) is a cordless mobile dust extractor designed to keep sawing, sanding and drilling jobs cleaner when you need efficient extraction away from a mains socket. Built for trade-focused mobility, it combines compact size with strong suction from a 36V turbine powered by two 18V battery packs.

Ideal for service, installation and on-site finishing, this CLEANTEC extractor supports healthier working in dust class M and integrates with Festool cordless tools for convenient, dust-controlled performance. The 577067 extractor also features Bluetooth functionality for remote start, helping keep your setup streamlined on the job.

Note: Battery packs and charger are not included.

Key Features

  • Cordless 36V suction system: Powered by two 18V battery packs for high suction performance without relying on a mains supply.
  • Dust class M extraction: Designed for safer control of hazardous dusts, supporting cleaner working practices on-site.
  • Bluetooth autostart support: Enables convenient extractor start via Bluetooth battery pack or supplied remote control.
  • Three-stage suction control: Adjustable suction power helps match extraction to the task and material.
  • Manual dedusting function: Helps restore suction performance and supports efficient use of the filter bag.
  • CLEANTEC system compatibility: Designed to integrate neatly with Festool hoses and the wider system setup.

Specifications at a glance

Power sourceCordless (2 x 18V battery packs)
Rated voltage18V / 36V (2 x 18V)
Dust classM
Max. volume flow3,100 l/min
Max. vacuum19,000 Pa
Container / bag capacity15 L / 12.5 L
Dimensions (L x W x H)550 x 320 x 495 mm
Transport weight incl. accessories14.04 kg

Suitable applications

  • On-site extraction for cordless tools during minor or brief sanding, sawing and drilling tasks.
  • Service, installation and assembly work with low to medium dust generation.
  • General clean-up work (dry extraction).
  • Wet extraction when used with a special wet filter (sold separately).

Comes with

  • Mobile dust extractor
  • Main filter (HF-CT COMP)
  • SC FIS-CT SELFCLEAN filter bag
  • Suction hose (D 27/32 x 3.5 m)
  • Remote control (CT-F I)
Technical specification table
Product type Cordless mobile dust extractor
Model CTMC MIDI I-Basic
Part number 577067
GTIN 4014549391792
Battery voltage (rated) 2 x 18 V
Drive type Battery
Technology Bluetooth®
Dust class M
Max. volume flow 3,100 l/min
Max. vacuum 19,000 Pa
Filter surface area 3,369 cm²
Container / filter bag capacity 15 / 12.5 l
Dimensions (L x W x H) 550 x 320 x 495 mm
Product weight (without accessories) 10.2 kg
Transport weight (incl. accessories) 14.04 kg
Suction hose (supplied) D 27/32 x 3.5 m
Suction power regulation 3 settings
Runtime (2 x 4.0 Ah) 12–22 min
Runtime (2 x 5.2 Ah) 16–30 min
Runtime (2 x 8.0 Ah) 24–45 min
Show
About brand
Festool

At Festool, perfection is their tradition. With over 90 years as a power tool business, their products make life easier for professional tradespeople – and help them to achieve perfect results faster. They always think systematically, right down to the finest detail, with over 350 patents, 80 awards, for both the products and company to show for it. And, above all, their satisfied customers are testament to their innovative success.

Related Accessories
Share this product
Festool CTMC MIDI I-Basic 18V / 36V Cordless Mobile Dust Extractor CLEANTEC | 577067Festool CTMC MIDI I-Basic 18V / 36V Cordless Mobile Dust Extractor CLEANTEC | 577067
  • Out of stock
  • SKU:577067
610.99
inc VAT Each
610.99