Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
PAYDAY_ HP_Main_1360x270

Freud Double Flute Straight Bit Type C 6.35 mm shank 18 x 19.1 | F03FR01509

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Description

Freud F03FR01509 Double Flute Straight Router Bit (Type C) – 18mm x 19.1mm, 6.35mm shank

Freud F03FR01509 is a double flute straight router bit designed for controlled routing and trimming work where a clean, consistent cut is required. With an 18mm cutting diameter and 6.35mm (1/4") shank, it’s a practical choice for workshops and site carpentry set-ups using compatible routers.

Built in a straight cutter profile with two cutting edges, this Type C bit suits general-purpose cutting tasks where stability and accuracy matter. Model F03FR01509 also provides a clear maximum speed rating to help set up your router correctly.

Key Features

  • Straight cutter profile: Ideal for routing straight grooves, rebates and general trimming tasks.
  • Double flute design: Two cutting edges help deliver a smooth finish and stable cutting action.
  • 18mm cutting diameter: Suitable for wider grooves and material removal where a larger cutter is required.
  • 6.35mm shank: Fits routers and collets designed for 6.35mm (1/4") shank bits.
  • Rated to 24,000 RPM: Clear maximum speed rating to support safe tool set-up.

Specifications at a glance

BrandFreud
ModelF03FR01509
Product typeStraight router bit (Type C)
Shank diameter6.35 mm
Cutting diameter18 mm
Cutting height19.1 mm
Overall height51.1 mm
Max. speed24,000 RPM

Comes with

  • 1 x Freud straight router bit (F03FR01509)
Technical specification table
Brand Freud
MPN / Model F03FR01509
Product type Router bit
Bit profile Straight (Type C)
Number of teeth 2
Shank diameter 6.35 mm
Cutting diameter 18 mm
Cutting height 19.1 mm
Overall height 51.1 mm
Maximum RPM 24,000 RPM
EAN 8025331492388
Show
About brand
Freud

Freud is a global leader in the cutting tool industry specializing in premium circular saw blades, router bits and cutting accessories. it has operated as a brand within the Bosch Group Power Tools division since 2009.

Share this product
Freud Double Flute Straight Bit Type C 6.35 mm shank 18 x 19.1 | F03FR01509Freud Double Flute Straight Bit Type C 6.35 mm shank 18 x 19.1 | F03FR01509
  • In stock
  • SKU:F03FR01509
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
<p style="font-size: 13px;"><strong>PAYDAY EXTRA SAVINGS</strong></p>
<p> </p>

PAYDAY EXTRA SAVINGS

 

Payday promo codes

Until the end of the promotion

--Days--Hours--Minutes--Seconds
31.29
inc VAT Each
31.29
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD