Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch GardenPump 18V-2000 Cordless Rainwater Pumps With 1 x 2.5Ah Batteries & Charger | 06008C4271

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Pump
1 x 2.5Ah Batteries
1 x Charger
Description

Bosch GardenPump 18V-2000 cordless rainwater pump kit (1 x 2.5Ah battery & charger) – 06008C4271

Bosch 06008C4271 is a cordless rainwater pump designed for efficient garden watering from collected rainwater, helping you irrigate without needing mains power at the point of use. Ideal for water butts and rainwater tanks, the Bosch GardenPump 18V-2000 provides flexible pump placement around the garden for convenient watering.

Supplied as a ready-to-use kit with an 18V battery and charger, this rainwater pump supports tasks from everyday irrigation to reaching awkward areas where a watering can or mains-powered pump is less practical.

Note: Kit supplied with 1 x 18V 2.5Ah Li-ion battery and charger.

Key Features

  • Cordless rainwater pumping: Battery power gives freedom to water around the garden without relying on a nearby mains socket.
  • Designed for rainwater tanks and water butts: Suitable for a wide range of open-top tanks and those fitted with safety lids.
  • Strong water flow: Up to 33.3 l/min flow rate to speed up watering from a rainwater tank.
  • Timer function: Three timer settings help support use with sprinklers and irrigation systems.
  • Longer-reach watering: Powerful operation up to 25 metres to suit most garden layouts.
  • Flexible installation: Wall and tank attachments included to suit different rainwater tank locations.

Specifications at a glance

Voltage18 V
Battery typeLi-ion
Battery capacity (supplied)2.5 Ah
Number of batteries1
Max flow rate33.3 l/min
Hose length2.5 m
RuntimeUp to 30 min
Weight3.4 kg

Suitable applications

  • Garden irrigation from water butts and rainwater tanks
  • Use with sprinklers and irrigation systems using the built-in timer settings
  • Watering plants, lawns and flower beds, including hard-to-reach areas
  • Light cleaning tasks using a directed spray

Comes with

  • 1 x Pump
  • 1 x 2.5Ah battery
  • 1 x Charger
Technical specification table
Brand Bosch
Model / Part number 06008C4271
Product type Cordless rainwater pump
Power source Battery
Voltage 18 V
Battery type Li-ion
Battery capacity 2.5 Ah
Number of batteries 1
Charger included Yes
Max flow rate 33.3 l/min
Hose length 2.5 m
Runtime Up to 30 min
Length 110 mm
Width 130 mm
Height 200 mm
Weight 3.4 kg
GTIN / EAN 4059952617558
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Related Accessories
Share this product
Bosch GardenPump 18V-2000 Cordless Rainwater Pumps With 1 x 2.5Ah Batteries & Charger | 06008C4271Bosch GardenPump 18V-2000 Cordless Rainwater Pumps With 1 x 2.5Ah Batteries & Charger | 06008C4271
  • In stock
  • SKU:06008C4271
  • 5-7 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
137.99
inc VAT Each
137.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD