Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Stihl

Stihl BG 56 Hand Held Petrol Leaf Blower | 4241 011 1750

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Description

STIHL BG 56 (4241 011 1750) Handheld Petrol Leaf Blower – 27.2cm³, 13N

STIHL BG 56 4241 011 1750 handheld petrol leaf blower for fast, controlled clearing of leaves, grass cuttings and general garden debris around paths, patios and driveways. Designed for straightforward use, it combines a compact, easy-to-handle format with strong air speed to help you tidy outdoor areas quickly.

With its 27.2 cm³ 2-MIX engine, the BG 56 delivers a blowing force of 13 N and a maximum air velocity of 71 m/s, giving you the power needed for routine garden maintenance without the bulk of a backpack unit.

Note: Supplied as 1 x leaf blower.

Key Features

  • Handheld petrol blower: Lightweight, portable design for clearing debris across domestic gardens and outdoor spaces.
  • 27.2 cm³ STIHL 2-MIX engine: Provides reliable performance for everyday blowing tasks.
  • Strong blowing performance: 13 N blowing force and up to 71 m/s max air velocity to move leaves and cuttings efficiently.
  • Comfortable handling: Ergonomically shaped handle for easier control during use.
  • Compact size: Easy to store and manoeuvre around tighter areas such as paths and borders.

Specifications at a glance

Product typeHandheld petrol leaf blower
Displacement27.2 cm³
Blowing force13 N
Max air velocity71 m/s
Sound pressure level90 dB(A)
Sound power level104 dB(A)
Vibration level8.6 m/s²
Weight4.1 kg

Suitable applications

  • Clearing leaves and garden debris from paths, patios, driveways and lawn edges.
  • Routine garden maintenance for homeowners and light professional use.
  • Blowing grass cuttings away from hard surfaces after mowing or strimming.

Comes with

  • 1 x Leaf blower
Technical specification table
Brand STIHL
Part No. 4241 011 1750
Product type Handheld petrol leaf blower
Displacement 27.2 cm³
Blowing force 13 N
Max air velocity 71 m/s
Sound pressure level 90 dB(A)
Sound power level 104 dB(A)
Vibration level 8.6 m/s²
Weight 4.1 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H) 425 x 290 x 395 mm
GTIN / Barcode 886661909414
Show
About brand
Stihl

+Stihl is a leading German manufacturer of chainsaws and handheld outdoor power equipment, renowned for high-performance, durable tools aimed at forestry, agriculture, construction and landscaping professionals.

Share this product
Stihl BG 56 Hand Held Petrol Leaf Blower | 4241 011 1750Stihl BG 56 Hand Held Petrol Leaf Blower | 4241 011 1750
  • In stock
  • SKU:4241 011 1750
-7%300.50
278.50
inc VAT Each
-7%300.50
278.50
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
BUY & CLAIM £35 CASHBACK
BUY & CLAIM £35 CASHBACK
Buy an eligible STIHL tool and claim your cashback directly from STIHL. READ MORE →
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD