Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Stihl

Stihl FS 94 RC-E 1.20HP Petrol Brushcutter | 4149 200 0095

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Description

Stihl FS 94 RC-E (4149 200 0095) petrol brushcutter & grass trimmer – 1.20 HP

Stihl FS 94 RC-E petrol brushcutter (4149 200 0095) is a lightweight professional-grade machine designed for landscape maintenance, ideal for controlled trimming and mowing around obstacles.

Built around a Stihl 2-MIX engine with ECOSPEED partial load control, the FS 94 RC-E helps you match engine speed to the job for efficient working and reduced noise when full power isn’t required.

Note: Supplied with a single shoulder harness, AutoCut C 26-2 mowing head and GrassCut metal blade.

Key Features

  • STIHL 2-MIX engine: Efficient engine design aimed at reducing fuel consumption and exhaust emissions compared with conventional two-stroke engines.
  • ECOSPEED partial load control: Lets you regulate engine speed to suit the task for quieter running and efficient fuel use in lighter cutting conditions.
  • STIHL ErgoStart: Smooth-start system designed to reduce the effort required to start the machine.
  • Manual fuel pump: Helps reduce the number of pulls needed after breaks in use by priming fuel into the system.
  • Stop button: Switch off quickly for short pauses, with the control returning ready for restarting.
  • Anti-vibration system: Designed to reduce vibration transmission at the handles for improved comfort during longer sessions.

Specifications at a glance

Product typePetrol brushcutter / grass trimmer
ModelFS 94 RC-E
SKU / Part No.4149 200 0095
Engine power1.20 HP
Power output0.90 kW
Displacement24.1 cm³
Weight4.6 kg
Engine technologySTIHL 2-MIX

Suitable applications

  • Landscape maintenance and grounds work where low weight and controlled cutting are priorities.
  • Trimming and mowing around obstacles such as trees, posts, borders and fencing.
  • Maintaining tougher grass in awkward-to-reach areas.

Comes with

  • 1 x Stihl FS 94 RC-E Petrol Brushcutter
  • 1 x Single shoulder harness
  • 1 x AutoCut C 26-2 mowing head
  • 1 x GrassCut metal blade
Technical specification table
Brand Stihl
Model FS 94 RC-E
SKU / Part No. 4149 200 0095
GTIN / Barcode 886661833030
Power output 0.90 kW
Engine power 1.20 HP
Displacement 24.1 cm³
CO2 value 794 g/kWh
Device weight (without refuelling) 4.8 kg (without cutting tool and protection)
Product weight 4.6 kg
Engine technology STIHL 2-MIX
Starting system STIHL ErgoStart
Fuel system feature Manual fuel pump
Vibration reduction STIHL anti-vibration system
Engine speed control STIHL ECOSPEED
Show
About brand
Stihl

+Stihl is a leading German manufacturer of chainsaws and handheld outdoor power equipment, renowned for high-performance, durable tools aimed at forestry, agriculture, construction and landscaping professionals.

Share this product
Stihl FS 94 RC-E 1.20HP Petrol Brushcutter | 4149 200 0095Stihl FS 94 RC-E 1.20HP Petrol Brushcutter | 4149 200 0095
  • In stock
  • SKU:4149 200 0095
-8%478.99
442.99
inc VAT Each
-8%478.99
442.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD