Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
PAYDAY_ HP_Main_1360x270

TREND Radius cutter 1.6mm radius | 12/03X1/4TC

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Description

Trend 12/03X1/4TC radius cutter (1.6mm radius), 1/4" shank

Trend 12/03X1/4TC is a compact radius cutter for routing small coves and forming part of a rule joint, giving clean, repeatable profiles when used in a suitable router and cutter collet setup.

With a 1.6mm radius and 1/4" shank, this Trend radius cutter is suited to fine profiling work where control and accuracy matter, helping you produce consistent decorative detailing and edge shapes.

Note: 1/4" shank router cutter with 1.6mm radius (R).

Key Features

  • 1.6mm radius (R): Produces a small, neat radius ideal for fine edge profiling and decorative detail.
  • For coves: Designed to help form coved profiles with a consistent finish.
  • Rule joint profiling: Suitable for shaping part of a rule joint profile where a small radius is required.
  • 1/4" shank: Fits routers that accept 1/4" shank cutters for controlled trimming and profiling.

Specifications at a glance

Model12/03X1/4TC
TypeRadius cutter
Radius (R)1.6 mm (1/16")
C dimension9.5 mm
Cutter diameter3.2 mm (1/8")
Shank diameter1/4"
Overall length45 mm
Product weight0.011 kg

Comes with

  • Trend radius cutter 12/03X1/4TC
Technical specification table
Brand Trend
Model 12/03X1/4TC
Product type Radius cutter
Application For coves and part of a rule joint
Radius (R) 1.6 mm (1/16")
Cutter diameter 3.2 mm (1/8")
C dimension 9.5 mm
Overall length 45 mm
Shank diameter 1/4"
Product weight 0.011 kg
EAN / GTIN 5027654002247
Show
About brand
Trend

Trend is a well established company that has been designing and developing router technologies and time saving solutions for tradespeople since 1955. During this time, they have built a recognised brand with a strong and well respected reputation for high quality and innovation. The Trend brand is built/designed to appeal across a range of professions and trades and also within the Craft or DIY market, with products focusing across these key areas.

Share this product
TREND Radius cutter 1.6mm radius | 12/03X1/4TCTREND Radius cutter 1.6mm radius | 12/03X1/4TC
  • In stock
  • SKU:12/03X1/4TC
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
<p style="font-size: 13px;"><strong>PAYDAY EXTRA SAVINGS</strong></p>
<p> </p>

PAYDAY EXTRA SAVINGS

 

Payday promo codes

Until the end of the promotion

--Days--Hours--Minutes--Seconds
-6%64.99
60.99
inc VAT Each
-6%64.99
60.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD