Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch GTC 600 C Professional Thermo Camera With 1 x 2.0Ah Battery, Charger, USB-C Cable & L-Boxx | 0601083570

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Thermo Camera
1 x 2.0Ah Battery
1 x Charger
1 x USB-C Cable
1 x L-BOXX Carry Case
Description

Bosch GTC 600 C Professional thermal imaging camera (kit) with 2.0Ah battery, charger & L-BOXX – 0601083570

Bosch GTC 600 C thermal imaging camera 0601083570 is designed to help professionals visualise temperature differences clearly and document findings on site with minimal steps. Ideal for inspection and diagnostic work, it supports fast reporting with features such as voice notes and app-based documentation.

This Bosch Professional thermo camera combines an intuitive interface with integrated functions for efficient capture and review of thermal images, helping you work more productively across a wide range of applications.

Note: Supplied as a kit with 1 x 2.0Ah Li-ion battery, charger, USB-C cable and L-BOXX carry case.

Key Features

  • Detailed thermal visualisation: Helps make temperature differences easier to spot for quicker on-site decisions.
  • Wide measuring range: Supports a broad set of thermal measuring tasks across different environments.
  • Smart documentation tools: Voice note recording and app support make it easier to capture and organise job information.
  • Improved workflow: Intuitive user interface and integrated functions help achieve results in fewer clicks.
  • Large display: 3.5" screen for clear viewing and review of images.

Specifications at a glance

Product typeThermal Imaging Camera
ModelGTC 600 C Professional
Part number0601083570
Battery typeLi-ion
Battery capacity2.0 Ah
Display size3.5"
Storage temperature range-20 to 50 °C
Weight3.85 kg

Comes with

  • Thermo Camera
  • 1 x 2.0Ah battery
  • Charger
  • USB-C cable
  • L-BOXX carry case
Technical specification table
Brand Bosch Professional
Model GTC 600 C Professional
Part number 0601083570
Product type Thermal Imaging Camera
Display size 3.5"
Battery included Yes
Battery type Li-ion
Battery capacity 2.0 Ah
Charger included Yes
Case included Yes (L-BOXX)
Storage temperature range -20 to 50 °C
Weight 3.85 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H) 443 x 357 x 151 mm
GTIN 4059952515137
Show
Features
  • Detailed visualisation of temperature differences with smart documentation
  • High thermal resolution and wide measuring range for maximum applications
  • Voice note and Bosch ThermalOn app enable easy documentation of thermal images
  • Intuitive user interface and seamlessly integrated features deliver successful results in minimum clicks
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Related Accessories
Share this product
Bosch GTC 600 C Professional Thermo Camera With 1 x 2.0Ah Battery, Charger, USB-C Cable & L-Boxx | 0601083570Bosch GTC 600 C Professional Thermo Camera With 1 x 2.0Ah Battery, Charger, USB-C Cable & L-Boxx | 0601083570
  • In stock
  • SKU:0601083570
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
1649.99
inc VAT Each
1649.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalAmazon PayApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalAmazon PayApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD