Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands
Bosch

Bosch GLM 50-27 C Professional Laser Measure With 2 x 1.5 V Batteries (AA) & Pouch | 0601072T00

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Laser Measure
2 x 1.5 V LR6 Batteries (AA)
1 x Pouch
Description

Bosch GLM 50-27 C Professional laser measure (50m), Bluetooth, IP65, with pouch

Bosch GLM 50-27 C Professional laser measure is designed for fast, accurate distance measuring and straightforward on-site documentation on demanding jobs. Built for trade use, it combines a durable IP65-rated body with practical features that help you capture and share results with less downtime.

The GLM 50-27 C (0601072T00) includes Bluetooth™ connectivity for quick data transfer to the Bosch MeasureOn App, plus an intuitive user interface with a colour display and on-screen help for confident operation.

Note: Supplied with 2 x 1.5V LR6 (AA) batteries and a pouch.

Key Features

  • Durable jobsite design: IP65 protection with shock-absorbing housing for dependable use in tough site conditions.
  • 1.5m drop resistance: Built to withstand drops up to 1.5 metres, including on hard concrete.
  • Bluetooth™ connectivity: Transfer measurements wirelessly for quicker reporting and reduced manual note-taking.
  • MeasureOn App support: Helps streamline documentation of measuring results for a smoother workflow.
  • Colour display with help function: Clear readout and built-in guidance for more intuitive handling.
  • Tripod-ready: 1/4" thread for more stable measuring when needed.

Specifications at a glance

Measuring range0.05 – 50 m
Dust & water protectionIP65
Laser classClass 2
Laser diode635 nm, < 1 mW
Data transferBluetooth™ 4.2 Low Energy
Memory30 values
Typical measurement time0.5 s
Weight0.2 kg

Suitable applications

  • General distance measuring on construction and fit-out work where fast documentation is beneficial
  • Rough site environments where IP65 protection and a shock-absorbing housing help improve durability
  • Tripod-assisted measuring tasks using the integrated 1/4" thread

Comes with

  • 1 x Laser measure
  • 2 x 1.5V LR6 (AA) batteries
  • 1 x Pouch
Technical specification table
Manufacturer Bosch Professional
Model GLM 50-27 C Professional
Part number 0601072T00
Measuring range 0.05 – 50 m
Typical measurement time 0.5 s
Angle measuring accuracy ± 0.2°
Laser class 2
Laser diode 635 nm, < 1 mW
Laser colour Red
Dust & splash protection IP65
Power supply 2 x 1.5V LR6 (AA)
Automatic deactivation 5 min
Data transfer Bluetooth™ 4.2 Low Energy
Memory capacity 30 values
Tripod thread 1/4"
Units of measurement m/cm/mm/ft/inch/ft-inch
Length 176 mm
Width 112 mm
Height 77 mm
Weight 0.2 kg
GTIN / EAN 4059952518824
Show
Features
  • Ideal for demanding construction work thanks to 1.5-metre drop resistance, IP65 protection, and shock-absorbing rubber casing
  • Bluetooth® connectivity and Bosch’s MeasureOn App enable easy documentation and data transfer for seamless workflow
  • Intuitive User Interface with many supportive features (colour display, help function) makes handling convenient
Show
About brand
Bosch

The Power Tools Division of the Bosch Group is the world market leader for power tools and power tool accessories. The core success factors are dedicated associates and a furious pace of innovation. Each year, Bosch launches more than 100 new power tools into the global market, with a vision of mobility that is sustainable, safe, and exciting. Using their expertise in sensor technology, software, and services, as well as their own IoT cloud, Bosch offers connected, cross-domain solutions from a single source.

Related Accessories
Share this product
Bosch GLM 50-27 C Professional Laser Measure With 2 x 1.5 V Batteries (AA) & Pouch | 0601072T00Bosch GLM 50-27 C Professional Laser Measure With 2 x 1.5 V Batteries (AA) & Pouch | 0601072T00
  • In stock
  • SKU:0601072T00
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
207.99
inc VAT Each
207.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalAmazon PayApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalAmazon PayApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD