Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands

Einhell TE-CL 18/2500 LiAC-solo Power X-Change Light 18V Bare Unit | 4514145

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Description

Einhell TE-CL 18/2500 LiAC-solo cordless work light (Power X-Change, 2500lm, 6500K) – 4514145

Einhell TE-CL 18/2500 LiAC-solo 4514145 is an 18V cordless work light designed to give bright, clear illumination for jobs in poorly lit areas such as workshops, basements and on-site tasks. With a total light output of 2,500 lumens and a daylight-style colour temperature, it helps you see detail more easily when working.

Built as part of the Power X-Change range, the TE-CL 18/2500 LiAC-solo lamp combines a slim, low-weight design with robust LED lighting and practical mounting options for flexible positioning.

Note: Bare unit supplied without battery or charger.

Key Features

  • 2,500 lumen LED output: Bright illumination to improve visibility when working in dark spaces.
  • Daylight colour temperature (6,500K): Produces a crisp white light that helps with detail work.
  • Two brightness levels: Choose the light level to suit the task and environment.
  • Seven long-lasting LEDs: Efficient lighting designed for consistent performance.
  • Impact-resistant design: More robust and resistant to impacts than a comparable halogen lamp.
  • 1/4" tripod thread: Allows the lamp to be mounted to a tripod for stable, hands-free positioning.
  • Ergonomic soft-grip handle: Comfortable to carry and reposition around the job.

Specifications at a glance

TypeCordless work light
Battery platformPower X-Change (18V)
Max luminous flux2,500 lm
Colour temperature6,500 K
Luminous range6 m
Tripod mount1/4" thread
Weight0.6 kg
Product code4514145

Suitable applications

  • General site and workshop lighting in poorly lit areas such as basements, lofts and sheds.
  • Portable lighting for tasks where a mains power point isn’t convenient.
  • Hands-free illumination when mounted on a compatible tripod via the 1/4" thread.

Comes with

  • Einhell TE-CL 18/2500 LiAC-solo Power X-Change Light (4514145)
  • No battery
  • No charger
Technical specification table
Brand Einhell
Model TE-CL 18/2500 LiAC-solo
Product type Power X-Change cordless light
Voltage 18V
Max luminous flux 2,500 lm
Colour temperature 6,500 K
Brightness levels 2
Luminous range 6 m
Tripod thread 1/4"
Weight 0.6 kg
Dimensions 155mm x 110mm x 250mm
EAN / GTIN 4006825649550
Show
About brand
Einhell

For many years Einhell has set new standards in terms of endurance, performance, and safety. Einhell customers appreciate the freedom of cordless operation for all their DIY projects, as well as the excellent value for money that Einhell products represent and the first-class customer service offered by the company.

Share this product
Einhell TE-CL 18/2500 LiAC-solo Power X-Change Light 18V Bare Unit | 4514145Einhell TE-CL 18/2500 LiAC-solo Power X-Change Light 18V Bare Unit | 4514145
  • In stock
  • SKU:4514145
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
-8%79.99
73.99
inc VAT Each
-8%79.99
73.99
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
klarnaclearpayPayPalApple PayGoogle PayBlack Horse
Delivery availability
Royal MailDPD