Compare Products
Quote list
+44 (0) 203 3972367
Contact Us

Mon - Fri 8:00 Am - 4:00 Pm

Saturday 8:00 Am - 1:00 Pm

Unit 9, Holdom Avenue, Saxon Park, Milton Keynes, MK1 1QU

UK Planet Tools
CategoriesCategories
All Brands

SCANGRIP SCG035456UK NOVA R Professional Rechargeable Work Light 2000 Lumens

OverviewSpecificationReviewGallery
Comes with
Comes with
1 x Work Light
Description

SCANGRIP SCG035456UK NOVA R rechargeable work light – 2000 lumens

SCANGRIP SCG035456UK is a professional rechargeable work light designed to provide bright, flexible illumination for inspection and general task lighting around the workshop or site. With adjustable output and a robust housing, it’s built to handle demanding working environments while staying compact and easy to carry.

The NOVA R uses COB LED lighting with five-step dimming, helping you tune light level to the job and manage runtime. A clear display shows battery capacity and remaining operating time, and the built-in USB power bank can top up compatible mobile devices when needed.

Note: Rechargeable work light with built-in USB power bank function.

Key Features

  • Up to 2,000 lumens: Powerful illumination for detailed tasks, with a lower 200-lumen setting for closer work and extended runtime.
  • Five-step dimming control: Adjusts light output from 10% to 100% to suit the working area and reduce glare.
  • COB LED work light: Provides broad, even lighting for workshop bays, inspection areas and general site use.
  • User-friendly status display: Shows battery capacity and remaining operating time at a glance.
  • Rugged aluminium construction: Designed for use in tough, rough working environments.
  • Adjustable carry handle: Ergonomic grip handle adjusts through 160° for easier positioning.
  • Magnetic positioning: Powerful magnets help secure the light for accurate, hands-free placement.
  • USB power bank function: Charge compatible devices from the integrated USB outlet.

Specifications at a glance

Max light output2,000 lumens
Min light output200 lumens
Beam angle100°
IlluminanceUp to 3,000 lux
Illuminance distance0.50 m
Dimensions (L x W x H)63 x 163 x 163 mm
Weight0.93 kg
ModelNOVA R (SCG035456UK)

Suitable applications

  • General work area lighting for workshops, garages and site fit-out tasks
  • Inspection and maintenance work where adjustable brightness helps reduce glare
  • Hands-free positioning using magnetic mounting on suitable metal surfaces
  • Portable lighting for moving between tasks, with an integrated carry handle

Comes with

  • 1 x Work light
Technical specification table
Brand SCANGRIP
Model / Part number SCG035456UK
Product type Professional rechargeable work light
Luminous flux 2,000 / 200 lumens
Beam angle 100°
Illuminance (max) 3,000 lux
Illuminance distance 0.50 m
Dimensions (L x W x H) 63 x 163 x 163 mm
Weight 0.93 kg
Show
Share this product
SCANGRIP SCG035456UK NOVA R Professional Rechargeable Work Light 2000 LumensSCANGRIP SCG035456UK NOVA R Professional Rechargeable Work Light 2000 Lumens
  • Out of stock
  • SKU:SCG035456UK
  • 2-3 WORKING DAYS DELIVERY ONLY
-13%131.91
114.70
inc VAT Each
-13%131.91
114.70